Event michigan youth basketball tournaments boys girls

[WEEK 6 - Oct 22] THE LEAGUE OF CHAMPIONS - FALL 2023

[WEEK 6 - Oct 22] THE LEAGUE OF CHAMPIONS - FALL 2023

Oct 22, 2023
Brighton (MI)  Brighton (MI) 
Boys & Girls
3rd-12th
2

Description

LEAGUE OF CHAMPIONS


NO DROP INS for Championship Week


The League of Champions! Live streaming games with LiveBarn! On site athletic trainer / 10 League games guaranteed + Playoffs (2 Games guaranteed) - 6 Week League / Dates: 9/17, 9/24, 10/1, 10/8, 10/15, Championship Week is 10/22.


Running clock event / Boys Grades 3rd - 9th, JV & Varsity / Girls Grades 4th - 9th, JV & Varsity / Two officials per game / Multiple Divisions (If the number of teams allows): Division 1 - TRAVEL TEAMS - Division 2 - SCHOOL BASED


Cost: $695 for 1 team / $675 per team for 2 team / $645 per team for 3 or more team from the same program / Awards will be given to first and second-place teams


Drop in rate per week: $150 per team


Registration and Payment Deadline: September 12th


Admission: Adults $10 / Seniors (65 and over) Students $5 (HS to 9 years old) / Children 8 and under are free


The Legacy Center basketball arena will feature 8 hardwood floors, quality officials, and expansive seating for fans.


 Boys & Girls League Grades 3rd - 12th

 Ability: Elite/Competitive/Developmental

 $650.00-$695.00 entry fee

 12 games guaranteed


Each team is given three (3) complimentary entries for coaching staff and scorekeepers. Wristbands need to be worn for the duration of the event. Admission WILL NOT BE allowed without a wristband. 

Rockey Black - rblack@legacycentermichigan.com / 734-334-6972

Tyrone Hicks - thicks@legacycentermichigan.com / 734-747-1232

Scheduling and Admin: Dan Nealy - dnealy@legacycentermichigan.com / 517-937-9408

Sportsmanship from parents, coaches, and players is expected. 


PLEASE REVIEW YOUR TOURNAMENT RULES AND HAVE A GREAT EVENT!

Venues

Legacy Center Sports Complex (1-8)

9299 Goble Drive, Brighton, Michigan 48116
Court 1, Court 2, Court 3, Court 4, Court 5, Court 6, Court 7, Court 8

4th Boys arrow_forward
Flint Affiliation 4th/10U
Flint Affiliation 3rd/9U
Legacy Coach French 4th/10U
PGB 4th/10U
5th Boys arrow_forward
Bloomfield 5th/11U
Common Bond 5th/11U
Flint Affiliation 5th/11U
Legacy Coach Richardson 5th/11U
Mid Michigan Mustangs 4-5th/11U
Swish 810 4-5th/11U
Team Jim Thorpe(TJT) 5th/11U
6th Boys arrow_forward
Bloomfield 6th/12U
Legacy Coach Behrend 6th/12U
Monroe Elite 2030 Strange 6th/12U
MWBF 6th/12U
TEAM BAZE 6th/12U
Tri Co Twisters 6th/12U
7th Boys arrow_forward
Above the Average 7th/13U
BADGERS 7th/13U
Legacy Coach Viau 7th/13U
Mid Michigan Mustangs 7th/13U
MWBF - KC 7th/13U
8th Boys arrow_forward
Common Bond 8th/14U
Legacy Coach Cavanaugh 8th/14U
Legacy Coach Suardini 8th/14U
Michigan Hustle 1 8th/14U
Mid Michigan Mustangs 8th/14U
MWBF - Pat 7-8th/14U
Sylvania Lakers 8th/14U
Freshman Boys arrow_forward
Brighton 9th/15U
Legacy Coach Lewis 9th/15U
Mid Michigan Mustangs 9th/15U
Monroe Elite 2027 Phillips 9th/15U
Quest 9th/15U
WLW 9th/15U
JV Boys arrow_forward
AA Skyline 10th/16U
Batesfundamentals 2028 9-10th/16U
Chelsea 9-10th/16U
Howell JV 9-10th/16U
HYPE Boys 9-10th/16U
Legacy Coach Langenderfer 10th/16U
MWBF - Shep 10th/16U
Oakland Elite 2028 9th/15U
Varsity Boys arrow_forward
517 Ballers 12th/18U
Ann Arbor Pioneer 12th/18U
Brighton Varsity 17 & Under
Dexter Dreadnaughts 11-12th/18U
East Lansing 11-12th/18U
Fenton Tripics 11th/17U
Flint Powers 12th/18U
Greenhills 18U
Howell Varsity 11-12th/18U
Marauders 11-12th/18U
Mid Michigan Mustangs 11-12th/18U
MWBF - Salenbien 11-12th/18U
Pinconning 11-12th/18U
TBA
TBA
The Last Run 17 & Under
Whiteford 12th/18U
WHS23 11-12th/18U
5th Girls arrow_forward
Legacy Coach Boss 5th/11U
Michigan Flight 5th/11U
Michigan Premier -Selby 4-5th/11U
Michigan Premier -Taylor 4-5th/11U
6th Girls arrow_forward
Michigan Premier -Sherwood 6th/12U
Monroe Elite 2030 KWI 6th/12U
O3 Amy 2030 6th/12U
7th Girls arrow_forward
Michigan Magic (2029) 7th/13U
Michigan Premier -Dean 7th/13U
Monroe Elite 2029 Prush 7th/13U
O3 Amy 2029 7th/13U
Quest 7th/13U
Team Jim Thorpe(TJT) 6-7th/13U
8th Girls arrow_forward
Legacy Coach Lutz 8th/14U
Michigan Magic (2028) 8th/14U
O3 Powell 2028 8th/14U
Team Synergy Teal 7-8th/14U
Freshman Girls arrow_forward
Michigan Magic (2027) 9th/15U
Monroe Elite 2027 9th/15U
O3 Canen 2027 9th/15U
Team Synergy Black 9th/15U
JV Girls arrow_forward
Brighton JV GBB 16 & Under
Dexter JV 10-11th/17U
Howell 9-10th/16U
Michigan Magic (2026) 10th/16U
Varsity Girls arrow_forward
Brighton GBB 18U
Dexter Varsity 18U
Grass Lake Warriors 11-12th/18U
Howell Varsity 11-12th/18U
Leslie Blackhawks 18U
Michigan Magic (2024) 12th/18U
Michigan Premier 10-11th/17U
Monroe Elite Fall 10-11th/17U
Pioneer 11th/17U
Stevenson 12th/18U
[# pool.fullLabel #]
[# if (hasPoolGames) #]
[# pool.hasPoolGames ? `
W
L
PD
PA
PS
` : '' #]
[# endif #] [# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team', { team })).join(''); #]
[# pool.teams.map(team => dfGetTemplate('pool-team-mobile', { team })).join(''); #]
[# team.schedule_name #] [# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]
[# team.schedule_name #]
[# if (pool.hasPoolGames) #]
W
L
PD
PA
PS
[# team.stats?.event?.win || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.lose || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pd || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.pa || '0' #]
[# team.stats?.event?.ps || '0' #]
[# team.stats.pool_place_formatted || '-' #]
[# endif #]

[# venue.name #] ([# venue.abbreviation #])

[# venue.streetAddress ? venue.streetAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.extendedAddress ? venue.extendedAddress + ',' : '' #] [# venue.city ? venue.city + ',' : '' #] [# venue.state.name ? venue.state.name + ' ' : '' #] [# venue.postalCode ? venue.postalCode : '' #]
[# game.formattedTime #],
[# game.location_name #]
([# game.court_name #])
[# game.teamA.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamAScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamAScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamA.season_win #] - [# game.teamA.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# game.teamB.schedule_name #]
[# if (game.teamBScore !== null) #]
[# game.teamBScore #]
[# else #]
[# game.teamB.season_win #] - [# game.teamB.season_lose #]
[# endif #]
[# if (game.forfeitTeamA || game.forfeitTeamB) #]
DNP
[# else #] [# game.final ? '
FINAL
' : '' #] [# endif #]
[# game.formattedDay #]
[# game.formattedDate #]
[# if (game.calendarEvent) #] [# endif #]

Division

[# if (pools.length) #]

Results

[# pools.map(pool => dfGetTemplate('pool', { pool, hasPoolGames })).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.venueIds.length) #]

Venue

[# division.venueIds.map(function (venueId) { var currentVenue; event.venues.map(function (venue) { if (venue.id === venueId) { currentVenue = venue; } }); return dfGetTemplate('venue', { venue: currentVenue }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# division.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (division.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]

[# if (team.name) #][# team.team.name #][# endif #]

[# if (team.division.name) #][# team.division.name #][# endif #]
[# if (team.games.length) #]

Games ([# event.gamesTimeRange #])

[# team.games.map(function(game) { return dfGetTemplate('game', { game: game }); }).join(''); #]
[# endif #] [# if (team.division.useBracket) #]
[# endif #]